Home About Us Webstore FAQ Product Info Policies Contact Us


- FREE* SHIPPING
-Custom printing done on premises
-Orders shipped FAST
- Satisfaction guaranteed !

* ( orders $75 and up )

Beer Shirt
Search Form

Beer T Shirts Listed: 1623

Latest Beer Label Additions

Click for Details
Click for Details
Click for Details


More shirts and other beer label apparel at our original store JIMMYGTEES - Since 2001



Visit the Bestbeerstuff eBay store



Our Quality Apparel Choices for Your Custom Printed Garment

Our Fabric & Color Choices

Our Designs are printed on the finest garments in the industry...

Our top quality adult T-Shirts and long sleeve T-Shirts are 100% preshrunk cotton 6.1 oz , shoulder-to-shoulder tape, seamless collar, and double needle construction throughout.

For sweatshirts we use a premium-weight, high quality garment made of 50% cotton and 50% polyester. We feel it is the best in the business.

The color choices for most of our shirts are: White, Ash Gray and Natural (light tan), except Ringer T Shirts and Tank Tops….see color options available on actual product page.

How to Measure

sizing diagram Neck
Measure around the base of your neck. The measurement we show is the distance around the entire opening of the neck area.

Chest
With arms relaxed at your sides, measure around your entire chest at the armpits, over the highest part of your chest, keeping the tape parallel to the floor. Compare this to the measurement we show below.

Sleeve
This is the distance from the opening of the sleeve to the shoulder. Compare this to the measurement we show below.

Overarm
Measure around your chest including the fullest part of your arms at the highest point of your shoulder blades, keeping the tape parallel to the floor. Compare this to the measurement we show below.

Height
Take an existing shirt that fits you well and measure from the base to the top of the shirt and compare to the measurement we show below.

Adult TShirt (Measurement in inches)
Size Neck Chest Sleeve Overarm Height
Small21388.518.527
Medium22428.51928.5
Large22468.52130.5
Extra Large2350923.531.5
2X Large24529.524.533.5

Adult Sweatshirt (Measurement in inches)
Size Neck Chest Sleeve Overarm Height
Small1440231923.5
Medium164423.52126
Large1846242327
Extra Large1851232527
2X Large1854232729
3X Large185923.52928

Adult Long Sleeved TShirt (Measurement in inches)
Size Neck Chest Sleeve Overarm Height
Small1832231627
Medium1642251929
Large1842251930
Extra Large1746262130
2X Large1652272231

Standard & Optional Imprinting

All designs are printed on the FRONT side of garments (unless requested otherwise by the customer). We will gladly print on the BACKS at no additional charge. We can also print the full size design on both front and back or a small crest/logo size of the design on the front left chest area of the garment. Please contact us at info@bestbeerlabels.com for more details.

Custom And Personalized Orders

Have a design of your own that you would like to see on shirts or ball caps? How about your name to add that personal touch? Whether you email us your design or select one or more of the great label designs from our friends at www.usbeerlabels.com, we can produce your desired products. Please contact us at info@bestbeerlabels.com for more details and pricing.

Bulk Orders

Order ten (10) or more items from us and qualify for special BULK PRICING DISCOUNTS on top of our FREE SHIPPING OFFER. A great way to take care of family members and friends on your gift list! Please note: Ten (10) or more items must be purchased at the same time and shipped to one location in the U.S. at the same time.